PDA

View Full Version : armory purchases



leprechaunat09
20th July 2014, 06:40 PM
I'm seeing random numbers generated in the 'broken stick' field generated whenever I try to make weapon purchases in my armory. The numbers appear in every instance of accessing the armory, and I have to enter a 0 value manually or it attempts to purchase the broken sticks with anything else I am attempting to purchase. The values generated are between 4-6 digits (i think) and appear on both first access, reload, reload without cache, and after purchase of other items, regardless of whether the value is changed to 0.

lemme know if i can help,
leprechaun

ghoulavenger
20th July 2014, 08:09 PM
Chances are your armory autofill prefs are boned. Check out what it says for broken sticks. Set everything to zero if you want to manually choose what to buy.

bloodpirate
20th July 2014, 08:44 PM
yes, set everything to zero and save, or fill so the stuff you want and make sure it adds up to 100 percent.

when the game had its .. glitch .. a bit ago, broken sticks where one of the .. glitches.

leprechaunat09
20th July 2014, 10:52 PM
yup it was autofill. never noticed that that was even a thing before.... like a boss.

thanks for the help