PDA

View Full Version : No race changes when resetting?



nel5on
22nd November 2012, 08:41 AM
i spoke to Ta- and he thinks that maybe Rocco hasnt written race changes into the reset script. is there anything i can do to get race changes?

Mudvayne
22nd November 2012, 10:14 AM
Reset again and pick what race you want.lol

nel5on
22nd November 2012, 11:23 AM
im happy with what i have, was just wondering what i would have to do if i ever wanted to change, but i guess ill jsut stick with orcs lol.