PDA

View Full Version : "make me your commander"



Jaindvar
26th September 2008, 03:47 PM
So say I click 'make so-and-so' my commander'

What if i feel i've made a mistake?

Can I leave?

peterkitty
26th September 2008, 04:34 PM
Yeah. there's a "ditch commander" button, which (I say this at the risk of being blatantly obvious), makes you leave your current commander.

ThomasA
26th September 2008, 08:45 PM
I think you can change 5 times.

Jaindvar
26th September 2008, 09:17 PM
kewl.
Thanks !!!