PDA

View Full Version : Possible bug in Armoury Tab?



SonOfSam
12th September 2008, 04:33 AM
Not sure if anyones had this problem, but just yesterday for the first time I got quite a shock, after selling a crap load of knives (equalling to 5,000,000+) lo and behold when I get to the Armoury to buy a fortification upgrade, the bloody thing shows 78,000?
I almost shit myself thinkin someone hit me, but when I go back out to the Command center and get back in, the total amount was there and I was able to buy the upgrade.

Is this something anyone has come across or is it just me?

ThomasA
12th September 2008, 03:37 PM
Could be your browser did not refresh properly.

Scooter
12th September 2008, 07:10 PM
nope, but my armory has a habit of buying sticks when it feels like although all of my preset options are set to 0%

HoMiCiD3
12th September 2008, 08:14 PM
even with my option set to bpm instead of stick i would get sticks sometimes, i havent seen any sticks for a while but earlier in the age i would mysteriously find sticks.