PDA

View Full Version : changing race?



batch
8th September 2007, 05:12 AM
on the command centre tab there is the option to change race... BUT I CANT!!!:censored: lol can any1 help i dnt wna be the silly undead anymore :( thanx :)

Bloo
8th September 2007, 06:43 AM
Thats bit odd - its not a problem for me.

batch
8th September 2007, 03:00 PM
:censored::censored: i wna be orcs i was trying out undead and cant change :(:(im sure il find a way... what browser u using? u never kno it cud help :)

Cruel Intentions
8th September 2007, 08:40 PM
In order for the bonuses to work you must buy a weapon of the race, or train a soldier. If that doesn't work, then I don't know what the problem would be.

batch
9th September 2007, 04:51 AM
YAY fixed it... i tried on a frends PC and it worked, so i downloaded mozzilla instead of stupid IE and it worked :P