PDA

View Full Version : Commander changes



Symphony_x
7th December 2006, 01:09 PM
Ok , i got screwed big time, koc sucks now, i lost all my commander changes , these commander changes limits are kinda stupid really and pointless, we should change it

DeaTH_BLooM
7th December 2006, 01:14 PM
ok let's change then.lol

limiting commander change is good.8 times r quite enough.if u still couldn't find someone to coordinate,to communicate with u should ask urself i think

MrSquiggles
7th December 2006, 04:52 PM
Yeah, there isn't any reason you need to commander hop.

The_1337
7th December 2006, 06:17 PM
Well you could try to find the commander that gives you the most clicks.

If you're chain leader, you could switch around in a rotation deal or something like that.

MrSquiggles
7th December 2006, 06:47 PM
If you have to do that, you aren't any good.

LoseR
7th December 2006, 07:08 PM
chain leaders aren't any good? how come a leader from one of the major clans has won each and every age that KoC has had so far? what a stupid comment...

commander changes are fine. just be smarter about who you pick as your commander and you should be fine.