PDA

View Full Version : Recruiter not working for me please help



welcometoyourdeath
29th May 2006, 12:50 AM
Well guys for some reason when i try to click no captha's appear. there is not even a empty space. the number pad appears instead of the captha's.

I really want to click. Can someone please help me out here.

THANKS

undeRCoveR/Wario
29th May 2006, 01:04 AM
I had that happen to me before. Turns out Abyss web server was stopping it :p. If you don't have that try clearing your internet cache.

welcometoyourdeath
29th May 2006, 02:32 AM
I had that happen to me before. Turns out Abyss web server was stopping it :p. If you don't have that try clearing your internet cache.


HEHE HOW DOES ONE CLEAR THEIR INTERNET CACHE

NC_philosopher
29th May 2006, 03:34 AM
IE>>>extra>>>options>>>delete cookies/delete files