PDA

View Full Version : Cannot change commanders...



camembert101
27th November 2005, 07:15 AM
Hi there,first post on this forum(but i've been playing the game since April).
I have a problem,i can't change commanders(and he sucks!).What can i do?Thanks for all your help.

Cam

Biggest_Dwarf
27th November 2005, 07:24 AM
have you already changed 15 times ? :P

and you have to type the line perfecty
Yes, I am sure I want to change commanders.

camembert101
27th November 2005, 07:47 AM
Darn!It was the space immediatly after the comma,that i didn't put!Thanks!

Grishnackh_Amor
30th November 2005, 05:45 PM
I am commander-less. I need one because I just started, what do I do?

Phyrus
30th November 2005, 05:48 PM
I am commander-less. I need one because I just started, what do I do?

you dont NEED one... its not mandatory to have one. sometimes youre better off without.

but...

goto your potential commander's profile, click "make xxx my commander" the follow the instructions