PDA

View Full Version : my highest rank option doesn't work



futuregirls
31st October 2005, 06:35 AM
eey can you fix the highest rank option.

my username is futuregirls in koc.

Xull
31st October 2005, 09:19 AM
Um... gua may host the koc forums, but it isn't run by the koc admins...
A lot of people have theirs not displaying right though, so don't worry about it...
Not the worst bug in the game ;)
Hopefully they will finish fixing their bugs soon though :whatgives

Okastega
31st October 2005, 12:46 PM
^I'm sure it doesn't work for anyone, not just a lot of people.

And yes, I do too hope they will fix it soon, a few days away from aiming rank *only need that 640 UP*.

Flippin
31st October 2005, 12:51 PM
It was turned off after a couple of days, it was playing ill with the game, so they switched it off to solve the issues. Not sure if we will see it return anytime soon.

the_phoenix
31st October 2005, 04:28 PM
there are 2 threads about this atm lol.

Mine doesnt work either just a bug