PDA

View Full Version : *Please copy characters exactly*



ricky326123
11th October 2005, 03:40 PM
if i have multiple or just one window/tab of koc open and try doing anythink to do with the copying of characters it 9 out of 10 times it says i did it wrong. i know i'm typing them right could it be firefox's prob?

Slayer_of_the_Immortals
11th October 2005, 03:47 PM
It's because the server only rembemers the last one that it send out, hence you open three windows it will only accept the third, you have to refresh the others.

krips
11th October 2005, 07:09 PM
Yep, it doesn't matter what brower you use, only the last page you opened can have captchas entered successfully.

Deathwantsme
11th October 2005, 10:29 PM
yea. capcha completely slowed down reconing and other stuff. You can only use the most recent page with capcha on it if you want to type in the right thing.

SilverSable
12th October 2005, 09:17 AM
With that, I am closing it... what all above said is absolutely correct. A pain in the butt, but correct. :D