PDA

View Full Version : Arcade



Shade_911
29th September 2004, 07:20 AM
For all intents and purposes I am a newb. Just a returning newb from the long old GUA. But, I have a... problem. Is there something you have to click in the arcade to make the games start? Perhaps it's something to do with my access... iunno.

(Mebbe I shoulda PMed someone)

Stephen
29th September 2004, 11:57 AM
It shouldn't be an access thing... I just click on "Arcade", then on the picture of the game. The game should load, and should have a "Start Game" button on the screen.

Hysteria
1st October 2004, 03:25 AM
It can take a while to load, and mine can sometimes just sit there and even had "Done" writen at the bottom. Just wait a bit.