PDA

View Full Version : Help Me



Demon_killer265
9th March 2005, 10:06 AM
I Cant Change Commander Cud Sum 1 Type In Wat I Hav 2 Type Thanku

Blitz
9th March 2005, 10:42 AM
Go to the commander change screen and type the line exactly as it appears. The commander change screen can be reached by hitting the "Make ______ my commander" button, at their stats page. (The same page as where the attack and spy options are initially displayed.)

Zap
9th March 2005, 11:06 AM
you have 2 command changes, BUT if you ditch a commander it count as a change too, so if you have used both changes then you are stuck where you are

*->Static<-*
9th March 2005, 11:33 AM
The tekst you need to type in is:


Yes, I am sure I want to change commanders.