PDA

View Full Version : Spies



H3R0_
24th February 2005, 05:44 PM
Ok there needs to be a way to untrain spies/sentries. I'm going all out defense n i accidently train 4 spies, which shoots me up ranls. Is there a way??? If there is not they need to make one.

Propugnator
24th February 2005, 07:42 PM
Send them on suicide missions. Send all four to sabatage 100 sticks.

pitagora
25th February 2005, 02:09 AM
hm...you talk about mistakes? Yesterday i accidentaly trained 200 men on defence when i wanted them on atack. 400K gold lost for nothing :(
An undo button would be great :P

Deathwantsme
25th February 2005, 02:58 AM
There is no way to untrain spies, sentry, or mercenaries. (You cant train mercenaries either) You can however get more clicks on you link or up your unit production to get more men. Thats about the only way.

hype
26th February 2005, 01:22 AM
If you think that spy will increase your unwanted ranking, then Propugnator method...

Pandamonium
26th February 2005, 09:10 PM
Yes an undo button for buying. I trained another 40 spies.

hungryman287
26th February 2005, 09:22 PM
There doesn't need to be an undo button, just take some more time when buying if you keep screwing up.

compilerwriter
26th February 2005, 09:22 PM
The title says it all. I freely admit that I have come home from work and poured a scotch and sat down to play the game. I also admit I have made a few accidental purchases in my time as well. I have accidently bought one weapon when I meant to buy the weapon one more space down on the list, but training spies when you wanted attack soldiers is a little further off the path. Are you drunk or just not paying attention?

MrMastodonFarm
27th February 2005, 01:16 AM
I've untrained soldiers when trying to train spy/sentry in a hurry before. Sucks big time

Phyrus
27th February 2005, 04:08 AM
people, this is barracks forum, not throne room. keep all new ideas to throne room plz.