PDA

View Full Version : Click bug



Maximus_Decimus_Meridius
21st February 2005, 04:23 AM
Everytime i click it gives invalid... If i check 16times if it is correct it gives incorrect... very irritating.

Rincewind
21st February 2005, 01:46 PM
Are you using a link from Age 3? Age 3 links won'twork now.

If not, please give more details.

Maximus_Decimus_Meridius
21st February 2005, 01:51 PM
No i used links from age 4, but it works already. Is the server slower in age 4... it takes hours for loading pages:S

Pesnja
21st February 2005, 02:10 PM
I think it's because of the massive flow of people coming back in from Age 3. I hope it'll get cleared up though, my friend's are having trouble too and they're on DSL.

I'm on 56K, for the record.

DTerror01
22nd February 2005, 10:51 AM
i have that same problem with the links...using new links gettin old and new styles MIXd....its slow on 10mbs connection for the record :(

EvaQ8
22nd February 2005, 10:53 AM
Same problem here :/

*->Static<-*
22nd February 2005, 11:48 AM
Your conections aren't the problem with the slow reaction. It's the server of KoC who is getting it so hard cause of the massive clicks that are produced.